Loading...

UNSA AUTHORITIES

  • Rector – Cr. Victor Hugo CLAROS
  • Vicerrectora – Dra. Graciela del Valle MORALES
  • Decano Facultad de Ciencias Exactas – Ing. Daniel Hoyos
  • Vicedecano Facultad de Ciencias Exactas – Mg. Gustavo Daniel GIL
  • Secretaria Académica y de Investigación – Dra. María Rita Martearena
    Secretario de Extensión y Bienestar – Ing. Walter Alberto Garzón
  • Director Departamento de Informática – Ariel Rivera
  • Vice Director Departamento de Informática – Cristian Martínez
  • Secretario Departamento de Informática – Diego Rodríguez
  •  

ORGANIZing commitee

  • David Aguilera
  • Rodolfo Baspineiro
  • Gustavo Gil
  • Loraine Gimson
  • Claudia Ibarra
  • Marcia Mac Gaul
  • Rosa Macaione
  • Eusebio Méndez
    • Dora Mendoza
    • Andrea Murillo
    • María Laura Palermo
    • Jorge Ramírez
    • Sergio Rocabado
    • Ernesto Sánchez
    • Jorge Silvera
    • Javier Trenti
    •  
  •  

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF INFORMATICS

  • Director: 
  •  
  •  

academic commitee

  • Diego Garbervetsky (UBA – Cs. Exactas)
  • Adriana Echeverria (UBA – Ingeniería)
  • Patricia Pesado (UN La Plata)
  • Sonia Rueda (UN Sur)
  • Fabiana Piccoli (UN San Luis)
  • Claudio Aciti (UNCPBA)
  • Claudio Vaucheret (UN Comahue)
  • Jorge Eterovic (UNLaM)
  • Hugo Alfonso (UN La Pampa)
  • Marcelo Estayno (UN Lomas de Zamora)
  • Guillermo Feierherd (UNTierra del Fuego)
  • Gustavo Gil (UN Salta)
  • Marta Lasso (UN Patagonia Austral)
  • Nelson Rodriguez (UN SanJuan)
  • Patricia Vivas (UADER)
  • Carlos Buckle (UN Patagonia SJB)
  • Mónica Tugnarelli (UN Entre Ríos)
  • Gladys Dapozo (UN Nordeste)
  • Kantor Raul (UN Rosario)
  • Horacio Kuna (UN Misiones)
  • Claudia Russo (UNNOBA)
  • Fernanda Carmona (UN Chilecito)
  • Diego Azcurra (UN Lanús)
  • Elena Duran (UN Santiago del Estero)
  • Alejandro Arroyo Arzubi (Esc. Sup. Ejército)
  • Horacio Loyarte (UN Litoral)
  • Marcelo Arroyo (UN Rio IV)
  • Daniel Fridlender (UN Córdoba)
  • Analía Herrera Cognetta (UN Jujuy)
  • Luis Vivas (UN Rio Negro)
  • Laura Prato (UN Villa María)
  • Wálter Panessi (UN Lujan)
  • Maria Valeria Poliche (UN Catamarca)
  • Eduardo Campazzo (UN La Rioja)
  • Alejandro Oliveros (UN Tres de Febrero)
  • Griselda María Luccioni (UN Tucumán)
  • Martín Morales (UNAJ)
  • Patricia Zachman (UN Chaco Austral)
  • Antonio Foti (UN del Oeste)
  • Carlos García Garino (UN de Cuyo)
  • Julio Cesar Doumecq (UN de Mar del Plata)
  • Hugo Padovani (UM)
  • Marcelo De Vincenzi (UAI)
  • Alberto Guerci (UB)
  • Marisa Panizzi (U kennedy)
  • Juan Bournissen (U Adventista del Plata)
  • Jorge Finocchieto (UCAECE)
  • Adriana Alvarez (UP)
  • Sebastián Grieco (UCA Rosario)
  • Marcelo Zanitti (U Salvador)
  • Rosa Giménez (U Aconcagua)
  • Carlos Beyersdorf (U Gastón Dachary)
  • Ariadna Guglianone (UCEMA)
  • Juan Pablo Cosentino (U Austral)
  • Liliana Rathmann (U Atlántida Argentina)
  • Rodolfo Bertone (UCA La Plata)
  • Alicia Mon (ITBA)
  • Fernando Pinciroli (U Champagnat)

scientific commitee

  • Claudio Aciti (Argentina) – Presidente
  • Jorge Eterovic (Argentina)
  • María José Abásolo (Argentina)
  • Hugo Alfonso (Argentina)
  • Jorge Ardenghi (Argentina)
  • Marcelo Arroyo (Argentina)
  • Hernán Astudillo (Chile)
  • Sandra Baldasarri (España)
  • Javier Balladini (Argentina)
  • Luis Barbosa (Portugal)
  • Rodolfo Bertone (Argentina)
  • Oscar Bría (Argentina)
  • Nieves Brisaboa (España)
  • Carlos Buckle (Argentina)
  • Alberto Cañas (EE.UU)
  • Ana Casali (Argentina)
  • Silvia Castro (Argentina)
  • Alejandra Cechich (Argentina)
  • Edgar Chavez (México)
  • Carlos Coello Coello (México)
  • Uriel Cuckierman (Argentina)
  • Armando De Giusti (Argentina)
  • Laura De Giusti (Argentina)
  • Marcelo De Vincenzi (Argentina)
  • Claudia Deco (Argentina)
  • Beatriz Depetris (Argentina)
  • Javier Diaz (Argentina)
  • Juerguen Dix (Alemania)
  • Ramón Doallo (España)
  • Domingo Docampo (España)
  • Dujmovic Jozo (USA)
  • Marcelo Estayno (Argentina)
  • Elsa Estevez (Argentina)
  • Marcelo Falappa (Argentina)
  • Pablo Fillottrani (Argentina)
  • Jorge Finocchieto (Argentina)
  • Frati Emmanuel (Argentina)
  • Daniel Fridlender (Argentina)
  • Carlos García Garino (Argentina)
  • Javier García Villalba (España)
  • Marcela Género (España)
  • Sergio Gomez (Argentina)
  • Eduard Gröller (Austria)
  • Roberto Guerrero (Argentina)
  • Jorge Ierache (Argentina)
  • Tomasz Janowski (Naciones Unidas)
  • Kuna Horacio (Argentina)
  • Laura Lanzarini (Argentina)
  • Guillermo Leguizamón (Argentina)
  • Fernando Lopez Gil (España)
  • Ronald Prescott Loui (EEUU)
  • Emilio Luque (España)
  • Cristina Madoz (Argentina)
  • Alejandra Malberti (Argentina)
  • Maria Malbran (Argentina)
  • Cristina Manresa Yee (España)
  • Marco Javier (España)
  • Mauricio Marín (Chile)
  • Ramón Mas Sansó (España)
  • Orlando Micolini (Argentina)
  • Alicia Mon (Argentina)
  • Regina Motz (Uruguay)
  • Marcelo Naiouf (Argentina)
  • Antonio Navarro Martín (España)
  • José Angel Olivas Varela (España)
  • Ariel Pasini (Argentina)
  • Patricia Pesado (Argentina)
  • María Fabiana Piccoli (Argentina)
  • Marcela Printista (Argentina)
  • Álvaro Pardo (Uruguay)
  • Mario Piattini (España)
  • Enrico Puppo (Italia)
  • Hugo Ramón (Argentina)
  • Dolores Rexachs (España)
  • Nora Reyes (Argentina)
  • Rosabel Roig Vila (España)
  • Gustavo Rossi (Argentina)
  • Paolo Rosso (España)
  • Sonia Rueda (Argentina)
  • Francisco Ruiz (España)
  • Claudia Russo (Argentina)
  • Carolina Salto (Argentina)
  • Cecilia Sanz (Argentina)
  • Guillermo Simari (Argentina)
  • Osvaldo Spositto (Argentina)
  • Ralf Steinmetz (Alemania)
  • Remo Suppi (España)
  • Liane Tarouco (Brasil)
  • Francisco Tirado (España)
  • Luiz Velho (Brasil)
  • Marcelo Vénere (Argentina)
  • Eduardo Vendrell (España)
  • Horacio Villagarcía (Argentina)
  • Dante Zanarini (Argentina)

RedUNCI authorities

 
HEAD COORDINATOR 
   Pesado Patricia (UNLP) 2020-2022
ALTERNATE COORDINATOR 
  •    Estayno Marcelo (UNLZ) 2020-2022
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  •    Kuna Horacio (UNaM) 2020-2022
  •    Printista Marcela (UNSL) 2020-2022
  •    Tugnarelli Mónica (UNER) 2020-2022
  •    Padovani Hugo (UM) 2020-2022
  •    Eterovic Jorge (UNLaM) 2019-2021
  •    Aciti Claudio (UNCPBA) 2019-2021
  •    Arroyo Marcelo (UNRC) 2019-2021
  •    Panizzi Marisa (UK) 2019-2021
HONORARY MEMBER
   De Giusti Armando (UNLP)
SECRETARIES
  •    Excecutive Secretary: Lasso Marta
  •    Academic Secretary: Russo Claudia
  •   Science and Technology Secretary: Rodríguez Nelson
  •    Regulation Issues Secretary: De Vincenzi Marcelo
  •    Technical and Professional Liasson Secretary: Gil Gustavo
  •    Congresses, Publications and  Outreach Secretary: Thomas Pablo